Carrot Seed
Carrot Seed 
Botanical name: Daucus carota

Carrot seed oil is a classic for use in natural cosmetics. Some swear by the oil as a wrinkle remedy. Add a bit to your creams and lotions, or mix into your favorite commericial creams for enhanced skin care.

Details
 
SKU SKU351
Weight 0.08 lbs
Price: $12.05

Options
 
Size
Quantity

Add to cart
        


Disclaimer: OasisBotanica.com products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any health condition or disease.

Send to friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Send to friend

Recommended products list

Customer feedback
Customer Reviews


There have been no reviews for this product.

Add your review here
Your name: *
Your message: *

Maximum review length is 2000 characters

Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):

Get a different code
Add review