Frankincense
Frankincense 
Botanical name: Boswellia frereana

One of the classic oils of history. Energetically transformative oil. Deepens breathing and promotes spiritual and creative practice. Very nice for meditation; useful when dealing with writer's block and other creative blockages.

Frankincense is also an excellent oil for beauty and skin care, especially mature skin. Blends beautifully with rose as both a natural perfume and a luxurious skin treatment.

We add a generous amount of frankincense to enhance the action of lavender in our Deep Lavender blend.

Details
 
SKU SKU481
Weight 0.08 lbs
Price: $15.03

Options
 
Size
Quantity

Add to cart
        


Disclaimer: OasisBotanica.com products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any health condition or disease.

Send to friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Send to friend

Recommended products list

Customer feedback
Customer Reviews


There have been no reviews for this product.

Add your review here
Your name: *
Your message: *

Maximum review length is 2000 characters

Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):

Get a different code
Add review