Rose 10%
Rose 10% 
Botanical name: Rosa centifolia
Method of extraction: Solvent

Rose is the queen of oils. Books, legends and empires have rested on the rose.

The exquisite scent is one of comfort and peace. Rose helps to moderate difficult emotions such as anger and grief. Some cultures use rose oil to facilitate a healthy grieving process.

Rose is a wonderful skin conditioner, especially for dry or aging skin. Rose oil and rosewater have been used for centuries in fine cosmetics.

Details
 
SKU SKU772
Weight 0.12 lbs
Price: $23.75

Options
 
Size
Quantity

Add to cart
        


Disclaimer: OasisBotanica.com products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any health condition or disease.

Send to friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Send to friend

Recommended products list

Customer feedback
Customer Reviews


There have been no reviews for this product.

Add your review here
Your name: *
Your message: *

Maximum review length is 2000 characters

Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):

Get a different code
Add review